03/04/2011

Se você gosta de moda.

Postado por Luk . 3.4.11
Olá, se você é homem, mulher, gay, hétero, lésbica, transgênero ou simpatizante.
Não importa a etnia, cor, raça ou opção sexual, e gosta de moda, deve ter estas duas músicas no seu MP3, MP4, celular, IPod, seja lá o que for. Mas tem que ter.
Eu adoro essas duas músicas, elas geralmente são escolhidas para seriados e ou filmes que estão relacionados a moda. Olhem!

Suddenly I see - Kt tunstall.


Her face is a map of the world, is a map of the world
You can see she's a beautiful girl, she's a beautiful girl
And everything around her is a silver pool of light
People who surround her feel the benefit of it
It makes you calm
She'll hold you captivated in her palm

Suddenly I see(suddenly i see) this is what I wanna be
Suddenly I see(suddenly i see) why the hell it means so much to me
Suddenly I see(suddenly i see) this is what I wanna be
Suddenly I see (suddenly i see)why the hell it means so much to me

I feel like walking the world, like walking the world
You can hear she's a beautiful girl, she's a beautiful girl
She fills up every corner like she's born in black and white
Makes you feel warmer when you're trying to remember what you heard
She likes to leave you hanging on her world

Suddenly I see(suddenly i see) this is what I wanna be
Suddenly I see (suddenly i see)why the hell it means so much to me
Suddenly I see(suddenly i see) this is what I wanna be
Suddenly I see(suddenly i see) why the hell it means so much to me

And she's taller than most, and she's looking at me
I can see her eyes looking from the page in the magazine
She makes me feel like I could be a tower, big strong tower yeah

The power to be
The power to give
The power to see, yeah, yeah
She got the power to be
The power to give
The power to see, yeah, yeah
The power to be
The power to give
The power to see, yeah, yeah
She got the power to be
The power to give
The power to see, yeah, yeah

Suddenly I see this is what I wanna be
Suddenly I see why the hell it means so much to me
Suddenly I see this is what I want to be
Suddenly I see why the hell it means so much to me

Man! I feel like a woman.


I'm going out tonight - I'm feelin' alright 
Gonna let it all hang out
Wanna make some noise- really raise my voice
Yeah, I wanna scream and shout

No inhibitions - make no conditions
Get a little outta line
I ain't gonna act politically correct
I only wanna have a good time

The best thing about being a woman
Is the prerogative to have a little fun and...

Oh, oh, oh, go totally crazy - forget I'm a lady
Men's shirts - short skirts
Oh, oh, oh, really go wild - yeah, doin' it in style
Oh, oh, oh, get in the action - feel the attraction
Color my hair - do what I dare
Oh, oh, oh, I wanna be free - yeah, to feel the way I feel
Man! I feel like a woman!

The girls need a break - tonight we're gonna take
The chance to get out on the town
We don't need romance - we only wanna dance
We're gonna let our hair hang down

I get totally crazy
Can you feel it
Come, come, come on baby
I feel like a woman


Share/Bookmark
Image Map Image Map